2017 Commitments

Congratulations to our Class of 2017 Commitments

Player            H.S./J.C. '16    College Attending '17 

Matt Farman '18   McQueen High     Cal Poly SLO (NCAA Div. One.)
Blake Murray '18  Douglas High     Xavier Univ. (NCAA Div. One)
Casey Miller      Spanish Springs  UNLV (NCAA Div. One)
Daniel Perry      Lassen College   Univ. of Nevada (NCAA Div. One)
Haden Keller      Douglas High     NW Nazarene Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Andrew Marable    Wooster High     NW Nazarene Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Jordan Santos     Spanish Springs  Concordia Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Jonathan Pinto    Reed High        Cen. Washington Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Tyler Jones       Mendocino Co.    Northern St. Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Kurt Pitha        Reno High        San Francisco St. (NCAA Div. Two)
Jacob Conklin     Lassen College   Northern St. Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Colton Ruby       Fernley High     Howard Payne Univ. (NCAA Div. Three)
Tommy Lichty      Galena High      Co. of So. Nevada (NV. C.C.)
Russell Hicks     Galena High      Co. of So. Nevada (Nv. C.C.)
Garrett Oschner   McQueen High     Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Elijah Shelton    Sparks High      Ohlone College (Ca. C.C.)
Will Belden       Truckee High.    Monterey Peninsula College (Ca. C.C.)
Colton Forman     Spanish Springs  Big Bend Community Co. (Or. C.C.)
Shawn Florence    Wooster High     Shasta College (Ca. C.C.)

2016 Commitments

Ryan Anderson     Spanish Springs  Univ. of Nevada (NCAA Div. One)
Trenton Stowe     FRC              Texas A&M C.C. (NCAA Div. One)
Matt Young        WNC              Univ. of Nevada (NCAA Div. One)
Austin Beard      Reed High        Cal St. Stanislaus (NCAA Div. Two)
Jacob Applebach   Damonte Ranch    Cen. Washington Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Thomas Sertic     Mendocino Col.   Northern St. Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Seth Pigg         Shasta College.  Univ. of Jamestown (ND NAIA)
Alan Lummel       Spanish Springs  Folsom Lake College (Ca. C.C.)
Teddy Natter      Damonte Ranch    Solano College (Ca. C.C.)
Brandon Kernan    Reed High        College of So. Idaho (Id. C.C.)
Travis Bohall     Galena High      College of So. Idaho (Id. C.C.)
Jared Kiessling   Galena High      Lassen College (Ca. C.C.)
Callaway Miller   Manogue High     Williston St. (ND C.C.)
Tanner Valenzuela Douglas High     Lassen College (Ca. C.C.)
Tyler Tucker      Spanish Springs  Shasta College (Ca. C.C)
Jay Guerrero      Reed High        Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Bruce Hicks       Sparks High      Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Dominic Barter    Pershing County  Grays Harbor College (Wa. C.C.)

2015 Commitments

Daniel Perry     Lassen High      Univ. of Iowa (NCAA Div. One)
Kody Reynolds    West. Nevada Co. Sac. State Univ. (NCAA Div. One)
Kyle Lewis       Sierra College   University of Arizona (NCAA Div. One)
Kyle Messer      Spanish Springs  Upper Iowa Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Anthony Calton   Mendocino Co.    Upper Iowa Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Nicky Selmi      Mendocino Co.    Minot State Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Nick Agliolo     Mendocino Co.    Truman State Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Mikey Selmi      Dayton High      Clarke Univ. (Ia. NAIA)
Gavin Henderson  Fernley High     Arizona Western College (Az. C.C.)
Daniel Page      Damonte Ranch    College of San Mateo (Ca. C.C.)
Liam Vivian      McQueen High     Butte College (Ca. C.C.)
Travis Dulgar    Sparks High      Lassen College (Ca. C.C.)
Jake Haley       Delta College    Lassen College (Ca. C.C.)
Alejo Villegas   Sparks High      Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Austin May       Reed High        Lassen College (Ca. C.C.)
Joe Bath         Reno High        Western Nevada College (Nv. C.C.)
Hunter Pierce    Butte College    Lassen College (Ca. C.C.)
Sam Gamboa       McQueen High     Feather River College (Ca. C.C)

2014 Commitments

Christian Stolo  West. Nevada Co. Univ. of Nevada (NCAA Div. One)
Spencer Jones    Mendocino Co.    Univ. of Washington (NCAA Div. One)
Conor Harber     West. Nevada Co. Univ. of Oregon (NCAA Div. One)
Jonathan Pinto   Reed High        St. Martin's Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Michael Mendoza  Yuba College     Okla. Panhandle St. (NCAA Div. Two)
Jace Puckett     San Jose St.     Chico State Univ. (NCAA Div. Two)
Logan Comphel    Gateway College  Concordia Univ. (Ca. NAIA)
Rory Peterson    Yuba College     William Jessup (Ca. NAIA)
Dalton Grisell   Douglas High     Simpson Univ. (Ca. NAIA)
Jeffrey McCusker Spanish Springs  Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Kody Milligan    North Valleys    Butte College (Ca. C.C.)
Thomas Sertic    Reed High        Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Patrick Burrows  Reed High        Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Dillon Lopez     Douglas High     Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Drew Peterson    Spanish Springs  Yuba College (Ca. C.C)
Cole Hummel      Dayton High      Yuba College (Ca. C.C)
Jack Phillips    Dayton High      Yuba College (Ca. C.C)
Jordan Buggs     Reno High        Yuba College (Ca. C.C)
Adrik Yacelga    Quincy High      Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Nate Gadsby      McQueen High     Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Kyle Johnson     Douglas High     Western Nevada College (Nv. C.C.)
Austin Chipman   Wooster High     Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Trenton Stowe    North Valleys    Feather River College (Ca. C.C.)
Tyler Valley     Carson High      Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Cole Peck        Douglas High     Colorado Northwestern (Co. C.C.)
Tyler Jones      Yerington High   Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)

2013 Commitments

Jace Puckett     Feather Riv. Co. San Jose State (NCAA Div. One)
Matt Thomas      Feather Riv. Co. UNLV (NCAA Div. One)
Kam Van Winkle   Feather Riv. Co. UNLV (NCAA Div. One)
Austin Lujano    Mendocino Co.    Youngstown St. Univ. (NCAA Div. One)
Dallas Melum     C. of Siskiyous  Alcorn State Univ. (NCAA Div. One)
Patrick Wolfe    Damonte Ranch    Utah Valley Univ. (NCAA Div. One)
Matt Mannens     Spanish Springs  Colorado Northwestern (Co. C.C.)
Nicky Selmi      Dayton           Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Kenny Semenko    Spanish Springs  Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Raymond Kerr     Hug              Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Nick Agliolo     McQueen          Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Hunter Pierce    North Valleys    Butte College (Ca. C.C.)
Matt Olson       Damonte Ranch    Mesa College (Az. C.C.)
Myles Mendive    McQueen          Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Logan Comphel    CSN              Gateway College (Az. C.C.)
Dylan Miller     Reed             Mendocino College (Ca. C.C.)
Charles Banfield Carson           Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Michael Mendoza  North Valleys    Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Rory Petersen    COS              Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Casey Carter     Sparks           Yuba College (Ca. C.C.)
Kyle Lewis       Minogue          Sierra College (Ca. C.C)


Muckdog Apparel 2

Joe-Wieland

Lightning Sister Organisation 2